This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Click here for more information or download now on iOS or Android
hide announcement

Prague CC - 1st XI Vs Rugby Cricket Dresden - Prague T20

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Czech Cricket Union T20 League Playoffs - 2014 - Semi FinalsDate :Saturday 2nd August 2014
Toss:Prague CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Prague CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Prague CC - 1st XIRugby Cricket Dresden - Prague T20
Score148 for 3 (16.3 overs) 't'145 for 7 (20 overs) 'b'

Rugby Cricket Dresden - Prague T20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Vikram Parthasarathyct & b Martin Glew465040
2Aniruddha Mitrab  Sagar Reddy142019
3Saminathan Ramakrishnanrun out (Unsure)0003
4Vignaesh Sankaranct Prakash Sadasivanb  Martin Glew111014
5Ramesh Neppallilbwb  Martin Glew182117
6Rizwan Maqsoodrun out (Unsure)1002
7Karthikeyan Loganathan Mangact Hilal Ahmadb  Sudesh Wickremasinghe203016
8Mamun Farazinot out10015
9Uddipta Biswas*not out0000
10Rugby Cricket Dresden Cricketdid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       lb (7), w (18)25
Total145
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Aniruddha Mitra (Unsure-0*); 47-2 Saminathan Ramakrishnan (Unsure-0*); 90-3 Vignaesh Sankaran (Unsure-0*); 99-4 Vikram Parthasarathy (Unsure-0*); 100-5 Rizwan Maqsood (Unsure-0*); 130-6 Ramesh Neppalli (Unsure-0*); 144-7 Karthikeyan Loganathan Manga (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sudesh Wickremasinghe4021100
2Rajh Gnanatheeswaran3026020
3Sagar Reddy4019130
4Rohit Deshmoyni2017010
5Prakash Sadasivan3025090
6Martin Glew4031330
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets72
Total2001467180

Prague CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sudhir Gladson*†b  Mamun Farazi1003
2Hilal Ahmadct Unsureb  Mamun Farazi100110
3Abhi Samanthb  Mamun Farazi60014
4Prakash Sadasivannot out294027
5Sudesh Wickremasinghenot out8510543
6Jan Bartošikdid not bat
7David Talackodid not bat
8Martin Glewdid not bat
9Rohit Deshmoynidid not bat
10Sagar Reddydid not bat
11Rajh Gnanatheeswarandid not bat
Extras       lb (10), w (10)20
Total148
Wickets 3
Overs 16.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Sudhir Gladson (Hilal Ahmad-7*); 23-2 Hilal Ahmad (Abhi Samanth-5*); 35-3 Abhi Samanth (Prakash Sadasivan-9*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Uddipta Biswas3.3031020
2Mamun Farazi4017320
3Aniruddha Mitra2027000
4Ramesh Neppalli2021000
5Rizwan Maqsood2010060
6Vignaesh Sankaran3033000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total16.301493100

Match Officials

UmpiresPete Vincent
ScorersMarissa Baard