This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bohemian CC, Prague - 1st XI Vs Prague CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union - Pro40 League 2014Date :Saturday 17th May 2014
Toss:Prague CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Match abandoned due to persistent rain which began at 2pm

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Bohemian CC, Prague - 1st XIPrague CC - 2nd XI
Score165 for 7 (37 overs) 'b'1 for 0 (0 overs) 't'
Game Points22
Penalty Points00
Total Points22

Bohemian CC, Prague - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Karel Zieglerct Filip Tejmarb  Firas Raheman51012
2Nithesh .b  Firas Raheman0005
3Alex Sirisenanot out6351121
4Scott Pagect Firas Rahemanb  Bilal Alavi192033
5Manjeet Malik*lbwb  Firas Raheman423240
6Saša Cookb  Amit Paunikar0004
7Arif Javedct Raees Malangb  Sagar Reddy6106
8Craig Hampsonb  Bilal Alavi2003
9? Pankajnot out3003
10Pratap Jagtapdid not bat
11Arslan Haiderdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (6), w (11), nb (6)25
Total165
Wickets 7
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Matoušek309010
2Firas Raheman8318303
3Sagar Reddy7131103
4Raees Malang6126020
5Bilal Alavi7026230
6Mohesh Moothanchery3022030
7Amit Paunikar3027120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total3751677116

Prague CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dan Caseydid not bat
2Filip Tejmardid not bat
3Ramesh Padaladid not bat
4Vijay Karthikeyan*did not bat
5Mohesh Moothancherydid not bat
6Amit Paunikardid not bat
7Bilal Alavidid not bat
8Raees Malangdid not bat
9Sagar Reddydid not bat
10Firas Rahemandid not bat
11Oliver Matoušekdid not bat
Extras       0
Total1
Wickets 0
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Match Officials

UmpiresYash Salian
ScorersMarissa Baard