This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI Vs Prague CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union - Pro40 League 2014Date :Sunday 1st June 2014
Toss:Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: VinorRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XIPrague CC - 2nd XI
Score119 for 7 (34.3 overs) 't'118 all out (33.3 overs) 'b'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Prague CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amit Paunikarct Navoneil Bhattacharyyab  Dany Hudecek80025
2Wojtek Kedziorb  Dany Hudecek323073
3Kirti Raj Gurjarb  Yash Salian3009
4Manish Sahijwanib  Yash Salian71014
5Ramesh Padalact Sameer Kumarb  Jonathan Hodgson91025
6Sagar Reddyct Javed Khanb  Sameer Kumar111015
7Andy Willslbwb  Sameer Kumar92013
8Sujith Gopalakrishnanct Yash Salianb  Dany Hudecek0005
9Vijay Karthikeyanb  Sameer Kumar0002
10Raees Malangb  Sameer Kumar172011
11Eric Walker*†not out4106
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (11), nb (1)18
Total118
Wickets all out
Overs 33.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 23-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 38-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 57-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 82-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 84-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 85-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 87-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 105-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Javed Khan7018001
2Dany Hudecek7125350
3Nicholas Taylor4110020
4Yash Salian6214210
5Sameer Kumar6.3029430
6Jonathan Hodgson3016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total33.3411810111

Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nicholas Taylorb  Sagar Reddy172066
2Yash Salianb  Amit Paunikar325055
3Abhishek Swamihit wicketb  Amit Paunikar51014
4Sameer Kumarrun out (Unsure)0006
5Navoneil Bhattacharyya*†ct Kirti Raj Gurjarb  Sujith Gopalakrishnan131031
6Jonathan Hodgsonb  Sujith Gopalakrishnan70016
7Dany Hudecekct & b Sujith Gopalakrishnan20014
8Javed Khannot out4005
9Terry O'Connornot out0000
Extras       b (8), w (26), nb (5)39
Total119
Wickets 7
Overs 34.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

65-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 68-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 69-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 74-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 107-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 109-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sagar Reddy8122162
2Raees Malang61230100
3Vijay Karthikeyan4015072
4Manish Sahijwani5017000
5Ramesh Padala109000
6Amit Paunikar6111220
7Sujith Gopalakrishnan4.3014311
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total34.331197265

Match Officials

UmpiresPete Vincent
ScorersMarissa Baard