This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Prague CC - 1st XI Vs Prague CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union - Pro40 League 2014Date :Saturday 10th May 2014
Toss:Prague CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Kriket VinorRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Prague CC - 1st XI - Won by 276 runs
Prague CC - 1st XIPrague CC - 2nd XI
Score321 for 4 (40 overs) 'b' 't'45 all out (20.5 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Prague CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sudhir Gladsonlbwb  Manish Sahijwani613455
2Hilal Ahmadst Filip Tejmarb  Ramesh Padala787293
3Rajh Gnanatheeswaranb  Manish Sahijwani91012
4Paul Myers*†not out656249
5Rohit Deshmoynict Mohesh Moothancheryb  Ramesh Padala7109
6Sudesh Wickremasinghenot out695625
7Honza Cornessdid not bat
8Suditha Udugalagedid not bat
9Jan Bartošikdid not bat
10Hygi Namburidid not bat
11Martin Glewdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (15), nb (7)30
Total321
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

130-1 Sudhir Gladson (Hilal Ahmad-51*); 151-2 Rajh Gnanatheeswaran (Hilal Ahmad-61*); 224-3 Hilal Ahmad (Paul Myers-51*); 233-4 Rohit Deshmoyni (Paul Myers-51*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Eric Walker7071030
2Sagar Reddy8062064
3Manish Sahijwani8057232
4Mohesh Moothanchery6027010
5Ramesh Padala8062200
6Akshat Tandon3034021
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4003214157

Prague CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Filip Tejmarb  Martin Glew51022
2Akshat Tandonb  Rohit Deshmoyni1009
3Tom Rawlingsb  Rohit Deshmoyni20014
4Sujith Gopalakrishnanct Hilal Ahmadb  Rohit Deshmoyni2002
5Mohesh Moothancheryct Rajh Gnanatheeswaranb  Suditha Udugalage171120
6Manish Sahijwanist Paul Myersb  Martin Glew0002
7Wojtek Kedziorlbwb  Hygi Namburi82011
8Eric Walker*ct Sudesh Wickremasingheb  Martin Glew1004
9Sagar Reddyct & b Jan Bartošik60031
10Ramesh Padalalbwb  Suditha Udugalage0003
11Sk Saifuddinnot out0003
Extras       w (3)3
Total45
Wickets all out
Overs 20.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rajh Gnanatheeswaran312000
2Rohit Deshmoyni427300
3Martin Glew5221310
4Hygi Namburi308110
5Suditha Udugalage312200
6Jan Bartošik2.505110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total20.56451030

Match Officials

UmpiresScott Page
ScorersDan Casey