This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Prague CC - 2nd XI Vs Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union - Pro40 League 2014Date :Sunday 4th May 2014
Toss:Prague CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Kriket VinorRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Vinohrady CC - 1st XI - Won by 88 runs
Prague CC - 2nd XIVinohrady CC - 1st XI
Score174 all out (37.2 overs) 't'262 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mikulaš Starýb  Sagar Reddy50023
2Arshad Yousafzaib  Dan Casey1058893
3Rob Championb  Dan Casey0005
4Hugo Banksct Amit Paunikarb  Eric Walker161119
5Tarique Choudhury*not out440062
6Brigham Smithb  Amit Paunikar302316
7Chris Pearceb  Mohesh Moothanchery352124
8Lukas Fenclb  Mohesh Moothanchery0001
9Leigh Tozerb  Sagar Reddy2005
10Michal Tavlaridisdid not bat
11Jody Drucedid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (8), nb (9)26
Total262
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Eric Walker8070121
2Sagar Reddy8116222
3Dan Casey7036211
4Vijay Karthikeyan6054005
5Amit Paunikar8047100
6Mohit Chandan1022000
7Mohesh Moothanchery2010200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total401264859

Prague CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amit Paunikarlbwb  Arshad Yousafzai374239
2Wojtek Kedziorlbwb  Arshad Yousafzai0004
3Mohit Chandanct Mikulaš Starýb  Leigh Tozer0005
4Filip Tejmarb  Arshad Yousafzai20014
5Sujith Gopalakrishnanct Hugo Banksb  Jody Druce170044
6Eric Walker*lbwb  Brigham Smith101024
7Sagar Reddyct Mikulaš Starýb  Lukas Fencl385039
8Mohesh Moothancheryb  Michal Tavlaridis426035
9Dan Caseyb  Rob Champion1006
10Vijay Karthikeyanrun out (Jody Druce)1003
11Jan Bartošiknot out0003
Extras       b (4), w (13), nb (3)20
Total174
Wickets all out
Overs 37.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Leigh Tozer8028120
2Arshad Yousafzai8130320
3Lukas Fencl7029101
4Brigham Smith5026120
5Jody Druce5035132
6Rob Champion3015120
7Michal Tavlaridis1.208120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total37.2117510133

Match Officials

UmpiresNavoneil Bhattacharyya
ScorersMarissa Baard