This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bohemian CC, Prague - 1st XI Vs Rugby Cricket Dresden - Prague League Team

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union - Pro40 League 2015Date :Sunday 24th May 2015
Toss:Bohemian CC, Prague - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Man of the Match: Siva Subramaniam

Result Summary

Result:    Rugby Cricket Dresden - Prague League Team - Won by 139 runs
Bohemian CC, Prague - 1st XIRugby Cricket Dresden - Prague League Team
Score80 all out (23.3 overs) 't'219 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Rugby Cricket Dresden - Prague League Team

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sagar Rangab  Arun Ashokan60010
2Uddipta Biswas*b  Arun Ashokan12308
3Ajeesh Omanakuttanrun out (Unsure)2009
4Rugby Cricket Dresden Cricketlbwb  Sudesh Wickremasinghe60012
5Vignaesh Sankaranb  Sudesh Wickremasinghe2009
6Subhashis Rayct Unsureb  Scott Page120031
7Aniruddha Mitract Unsureb  Sudesh Wickremasinghe625174
8Shanku Shubra Bhowmicknot out618043
9Ataf Muhammadct Sudesh Wickremasingheb  Deepak Joshi16117
10Guruchandar Arunmozhivarmannot out10106
11Rahul Akkinenidid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (23), nb (4)31
Total219
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Javed Iqbal8042030
2Arun Ashokan8037240
3Sudesh Wickremasinghe8131320
4Deepak Joshi80561103
5Muhammad Ali3012010
6Scott Page3015100
7S Haldar2019020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total4012168223

Bohemian CC, Prague - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Arun Ashokanct Unsureb  Rugby Cricket Dresden Cricket3007
2Scott Pagect Unsureb  Rugby Cricket Dresden Cricket192039
3Pratap Jagtap*†b  Rugby Cricket Dresden Cricket10014
4? Imranct Unsureb  Subhashis Ray1006
5Sudesh Wickremasinghect Unsureb  Rugby Cricket Dresden Cricket7009
6? Asimb  Rugby Cricket Dresden Cricket0002
7S Haldarct Unsureb  Subhashis Ray10011
8Javed Iqbalct Unsureb  Subhashis Ray1005
9Muhammad Alinot out61016
10Deepak Joshict Rugby Cricket Dresden Cricketb  Rahul Akkineni283214
11Rohit .ct Unsureb  Rahul Akkineni30012
Extras       lb (2), w (10)12
Total80
Wickets all out
Overs 23.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Arun Ashokan (Scott Page-6*); 23-2 Pratap Jagtap (Scott Page-13*); 24-3 ? Imran (Scott Page-13*); 34-4 Sudesh Wickremasinghe (Scott Page-15*); 34-5 ? Asim (Scott Page-15*); 41-6 S Haldar (Scott Page-19*); 42-7 Javed Iqbal (Scott Page-19*); 43-8 Scott Page (Muhammad Ali-1*); 78-9 Deepak Joshi (Muhammad Ali-5*); 80-10 Rohit . (Muhammad Ali-6*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Uddipta Biswas7019050
2Rugby Cricket Dresden Cricket8126550
3Subhashis Ray519300
4Vignaesh Sankaran2023000
5Rahul Akkineni1.303200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total23.328210100

Match Officials

UmpiresMik Stary
ScorersHugo Banks