This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Click here for more information or download now on iOS or Android
hide announcement

Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI Vs Prague CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union Pro40 League - 2015Date :Saturday 16th May 2015
Toss:Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:15
Ground: VinorRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

MoM: Abhi Samanth

Result Summary

Result:    Prague CC - 2nd XI - Won by 69 runs
Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XIPrague CC - 2nd XI
Score109 all out (29.2 overs) 't'178 all out (39.3 overs) 'b'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Prague CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Aditya Jaiswalb  Bilal Asad11209
2Eric Walker*†ct Yash Salianb  James Whittingham122018
3Mohit Chandanct James Whittinghamb  Bilal Asad7109
4Abhi Samanthb  Edward Entwistle8070117
5David Talackoct Bilal Asadb  Nathan Whittingham121021
6Ashok Bahadurlbwb  Yash Salian20010
7Manish Sahijwanib  Yash Salian0004
8Hygi Namburib  Yash Salian50016
9Sujith Gopalakrishnanct Nathan Whittinghamb  Yash Salian110021
10Dan Caseyb  Bilal Asad7106
11Vijay Karthikeyannot out4006
Extras       lb (4), w (21), nb (2)27
Total178
Wickets all out
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Aditya Jaiswal (Eric Walker-0*); 19-2 Mohit Chandan (Eric Walker-1*); 39-3 Eric Walker (Abhi Samanth-3*); 91-4 David Talacko (Abhi Samanth-34*); 100-5 Ashok Bahadur (Abhi Samanth-40*); 105-6 Manish Sahijwani (Abhi Samanth-44*); 112-7 Hygi Namburi (Abhi Samanth-45*); 148-8 Sujith Gopalakrishnan (Abhi Samanth-64*); 157-9 Dan Casey (Abhi Samanth-66*); 178-10 Abhi Samanth (Vijay Karthikeyan-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Whittingham8234160
2Bilal Asad8137350
3Nathan Whittingham4016130
4Abhishek Swami2026031
5Sameer Kumar8126020
6Yash Salian8026410
7Edward Entwistle1.309111
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total39.3417810212

Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Yash Salian*ct David Talackob  Dan Casey3006
2Kurian Mulasserilb  Hygi Namburi90011
3Humi Sabihlbwb  Dan Casey294059
4Vikas Sethb  Ashok Bahadur131024
5Sameer Kumarct & b Hygi Namburi1006
6John Fergusonb  Hygi Namburi0001
7Bilal Asadct Aditya Jaiswalb  Manish Sahijwani243126
8James Whittinghamb  Manish Sahijwani0004
9Abhishek Swamict Ashok Bahadurb  Manish Sahijwani40017
10Nathan Whittinghamlbwb  Aditya Jaiswal20011
11Edward Entwistlenot out1009
Extras       b (1), lb (6), w (13), nb (3)23
Total109
Wickets all out
Overs 29.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Yash Salian (Kurian Mulasseril-9*); 14-2 Kurian Mulasseril (Humi Sabih-2*); 42-3 Vikas Seth (Humi Sabih-6*); 43-4 Sameer Kumar (Humi Sabih-6*); 43-5 John Ferguson (Humi Sabih-6*); 99-6 Bilal Asad (Humi Sabih-29*); 99-7 Humi Sabih (James Whittingham-0*); 99-8 James Whittingham (Abhishek Swami-0*); 105-9 Nathan Whittingham (Abhishek Swami-1*); 109-10 Abhishek Swami (Edward Entwistle-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Casey6218200
2Hygi Namburi8218300
3Ashok Bahadur3014170
4Sujith Gopalakrishnan4030032
5Vijay Karthikeyan209021
6Manish Sahijwani4.217310
7Aditya Jaiswal206100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total29.2510910133

Match Officials

UmpiresHugo Banks
ScorersMarissa Baard