This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Prague CC - 1st XI Vs Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union - Pro40 League 2015Date :Saturday 23rd May 2015
Toss:Prague CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:15
Ground: Kriket VinorRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Man of the Match: Bilal Alavi

Result Summary

Result:    Prague CC - 1st XI - Won by 100 runs
Prague CC - 1st XIPrague Barbarians CC - 1st XI
Score287 all out (40 overs) 'b' 't'187 for 9 (40 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Prague CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hilal Ahmadct Kurian Mulasserilb  Hari Singh91010
2Sudhir Gladsonct Karel Zieglerb  Hari Singh192135
3Amit Paunikarct Karel Zieglerb  Hari Singh6108
4Rohit Deshmoynib  Hari Singh122018
5Bilal Alavinot out9812193
6Prakash Sadasivan*ct Yash Salianb  Bilal Asad8810554
7Suditha Udugalageb  Yash Salian1003
8Honza Cornessrun out (Yash Salian)141117
9Sagar Reddyct Ben Petterb  Sameer Kumar1003
10Martin Glewct Edward Entwistleb  Sameer Kumar4103
Extras       b (12), lb (2), w (16), nb (5)35
Total287
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Hilal Ahmad (Sudhir Gladson-0*); 38-2 Amit Paunikar (Sudhir Gladson-16*); 50-3 Sudhir Gladson (Rohit Deshmoyni-5*); 57-4 Rohit Deshmoyni (Bilal Alavi-0*); 194-5 Prakash Sadasivan (Bilal Alavi-44*); 196-6 Suditha Udugalage (Bilal Alavi-44*); 254-7 Honza Corness (Bilal Alavi-72*); 281-8 Sagar Reddy (Bilal Alavi-97*); 287-9 Martin Glew (Bilal Alavi-98*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bilal Asad8039120
2Hari Singh8045431
3Edward Entwistle8044043
4Yash Salian8266150
5Sameer Kumar7056210
6Kurian Mulasseril1023011
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total4022879165

Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Yash Salianb  Rohit Deshmoyni460027
2Humi Sabihct Sudhir Gladsonb  Sagar Reddy30025
3Hari Singhct Prakash Sadasivanb  Honza Corness70016
4Ben Petterrun out (Unsure)430067
5Sameer Kumarst Sudhir Gladsonb  Martin Glew120013
6Abhishek Swamib  Prakash Sadasivan140013
7Bilal Asadct Hilal Ahmadb  Bilal Alavi180022
8Terry O'Connor*run out (Unsure)0000
9Edward Entwistleb  Prakash Sadasivan40016
10Kurian Mulasserilnot out40013
11Karel Zieglernot out2005
Extras       b (12), lb (2), w (18), nb (2)34
Total187
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

42-1 Humi Sabih (Yash Salian-30*); 54-2 Yash Salian (Hari Singh-0*); 73-3 Hari Singh (Ben Petter-2*); 100-4 Sameer Kumar (Ben Petter-15*); 151-5 Abhishek Swami (Ben Petter-43*); 151-6 Ben Petter (Bilal Asad-2*); 160-7 Terry O'Connor (Bilal Asad-2*); 177-8 Edward Entwistle (Bilal Asad-14*); 181-9 Bilal Asad (Kurian Mulasseril-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sagar Reddy6121151
2Honza Corness5020121
3Rohit Deshmoyni5040150
4Martin Glew8126100
5Amit Paunikar3019000
6Bilal Alavi7026100
7Prakash Sadasivan6119260
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets142
Total4031859182

Match Officials

UmpiresScott Page
ScorersMarissa Baard