This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Prague CC - 1st XI Vs Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union - Pro40 League 2015Date :Sunday 31st May 2015
Toss:Prague CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:15
Ground: Kriket VinorRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Man of the Match: Paul Myers

Result Summary

Result:    Prague CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Prague CC - 1st XIVinohrady CC - 1st XI
Score164 for 3 (29.1 overs) 't'160 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rahul Subashct Suditha Udugalageb  Bilal Alavi396131
2Mikulaš Starýct Hilal Ahmadb  Firas Raheman142028
3Vojtech Haša*ct & b Rajh Gnanatheeswaran4103
4Shaun Daltonst Paul Myersb  Martin Glew232055
5Tarique Choudhuryct Suditha Udugalageb  Rohit Deshmoyni40043
6Ben Souceknot out150034
7Chris Pearcect Hilal Ahmadb  Martin Glew182113
8Brigham Smithct Suditha Udugalageb  Rohit Deshmoyni0003
9Lawrence Achesonct Rajh Gnanatheeswaranb  Martin Glew2006
10Alex Sirisenalbwb  Rajh Gnanatheeswaran172015
11Jody Drucenot out0006
Extras       b (5), lb (6), w (12), nb (1)24
Total160
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Mikulaš Starý (Rahul Subash-29*); 52-2 Vojtech Haša (Rahul Subash-29*); 69-3 Rahul Subash (Shaun Dalton-5*); 92-4 Shaun Dalton (Tarique Choudhury-3*); 99-5 Tarique Choudhury (Ben Soucek-1*); 122-6 Chris Pearce (Ben Soucek-5*); 125-7 Brigham Smith (Ben Soucek-7*); 130-8 Lawrence Acheson (Ben Soucek-10*); 158-9 Alex Sirisena (Ben Soucek-14*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rajh Gnanatheeswaran6131291
2Sagar Reddy4129000
3Firas Raheman8119100
4Bilal Alavi7117110
5Rohit Deshmoyni8217220
6Martin Glew7036300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total4061609121

Prague CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hilal Ahmadct Shaun Daltonb  Rahul Subash101032
2Sudhir Gladsonct Jody Druceb  Alex Sirisena427143
3Paul Myersnot out527145
4Bilal Alavilbwb  Alex Sirisena341050
5Suditha Udugalagenot out10113
6Prakash Sadasivan*did not bat
7Martin Glewdid not bat
8Rohit Deshmoynidid not bat
9Firas Rahemandid not bat
10Sagar Reddydid not bat
11Rajh Gnanatheeswarandid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (10)16
Total164
Wickets 3
Overs 29.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

55-1 Hilal Ahmad (Sudhir Gladson-37*); 60-2 Sudhir Gladson (Paul Myers-0*); 139-3 Bilal Alavi (Paul Myers-37*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lawrence Acheson7141020
2Brigham Smith5.1025030
3Alex Sirisena6129220
4Rahul Subash6027100
5Ben Soucek2011010
6Jody Druce3025020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total29.121643100

Match Officials

UmpiresPete Vincent
ScorersMarissa Baard