This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Prague CC - 2nd XI Vs Prague CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union Pro40 League - 2015Date :Saturday 2nd May 2015
Toss:Prague CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:15
Ground: Kriket VinorRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Man of the Match: Bilal Alavi

Result Summary

Result:    Prague CC - 1st XI - Won by 123 runs
Prague CC - 2nd XIPrague CC - 1st XI
Score110 all out (34.3 overs) 233 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Prague CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amit Paunikarct Hygi Namburib  Dan Casey121025
2Martin Glewct Ashok Bahadurb  Oliver Matoušek40016
3Honza Cornesslbwb  Hygi Namburi273075
4Rohit Deshmoynict Hygi Namburib  Aditya Jaiswal203018
5Suditha Udugalagect Mohit Chandanb  Hygi Namburi192119
6Rajh Gnanatheeswaranct Manish Sahijwanib  Hygi Namburi282213
7Prakash Sadasivan*not out313028
8Bilal Alavict Hygi Namburib  Oliver Matoušek404031
9Sagar Reddyst Eric Walkerb  Oliver Matoušek2002
10Vijay Karthikeyannot out0002
11Jan Bartošikdid not bat
Extras       b (17), lb (5), w (20), nb (6)48
Total233
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Martin Glew (Unsure-0*); 20-2 Amit Paunikar (Unsure-0*); 68-3 Rohit Deshmoyni (Unsure-0*); 108-4 Honza Corness (Unsure-0*); 129-5 Suditha Udugalage (Unsure-0*); 156-6 Rajh Gnanatheeswaran (Unsure-0*); 223-7 Bilal Alavi (Unsure-0*); 229-8 Sagar Reddy (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Matoušek8036321
2Dan Casey8240110
3Manish Sahijwani8038050
4Aditya Jaiswal6034142
5Abhi Samanth6050083
6Hygi Namburi4115300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets220
Total4032358206

Prague CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Aditya Jaiswallbwb  Bilal Alavi81026
2Abhi Samanthlbwb  Rajh Gnanatheeswaran71011
3Mohit Chandanct Amit Paunikarb  Rohit Deshmoyni91017
4Eric Walker*†run out (Rajh Gnanatheeswaran)30020
5Manish Sahijwanib  Rohit Deshmoyni2004
6Slava Shelestyukct Honza Cornessb  Martin Glew91012
7Dan Caseyct Honza Cornessb  Martin Glew2009
8Tom Rawlingsb  Jan Bartošik1007
9Hygi Namburinot out191026
10Oliver Matoušeklbwb  Bilal Alavi234039
11Ashok Bahadurct Amit Paunikarb  Martin Glew0003
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (8), nb (5)22
Total110
Wickets all out
Overs 34.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Abhi Samanth (Unsure-0*); 20-2 Aditya Jaiswal (Unsure-0*); 26-3 Mohit Chandan (Unsure-0*); 28-4 Manish Sahijwani (Unsure-0*); 43-5 Eric Walker (Unsure-0*); 46-6 Slava Shelestyuk (Unsure-0*); 57-7 Tom Rawlings (Unsure-0*); 57-8 Dan Casey (Unsure-0*); 110-9 Oliver Matoušek (Unsure-0*); 110-10 Ashok Bahadur (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rajh Gnanatheeswaran414100
2Sagar Reddy5029052
3Bilal Alavi417200
4Rohit Deshmoyni428200
5Vijay Karthikeyan407010
6Martin Glew5.337300
7Jan Bartošik4028113
8Honza Corness4012010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total34.371111085

Match Officials

UmpiresJonathan Hodgson
ScorersHugo Banks