This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Prague CC - 2nd XI Vs Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union Pro40 League - 2015Date :Saturday 23rd May 2015
Toss:Vinohrady CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:15
Ground: Kriket VinorRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Man of the Match: Mik Starý

Result Summary

Result:    Vinohrady CC - 1st XI - Won by 142 runs
Prague CC - 2nd XIVinohrady CC - 1st XI
Score126 all out (35.4 overs) 268 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mikulaš Starýct Ashok Bahadurb  Vijay Karthikeyan117125102
2Shaun Daltonb  Aditya Jaiswal130024
3Vojtech Haša*ct Abhi Samanthb  Vijay Karthikeyan263123
4Chris Pearceb  Hygi Namburi493334
5Brigham Smithct Hygi Namburib  Ashok Bahadur0003
6Toby Haslamb  Hygi Namburi100110
7Paul Taylornot out111011
8Ben Souceknot out132010
9Arshad Yousafzaidid not bat
10Stephen Robertsdid not bat
11Andrew Willsdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (23), nb (2)28
Total268
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Casey7141050
2Hygi Namburi8223220
3Aditya Jaiswal8044110
4Ashok Bahadur8069191
5Abhi Samanth2023010
6Vijay Karthikeyan6059251
7Sujith Gopalakrishnan1014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total4032766232

Prague CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Soumen Ghoshlbwb  Brigham Smith50026
2Mohit Chandanb  Brigham Smith80024
3Aditya Jaiswalct Stephen Robertsb  Paul Taylor342261
4Abhi Samanth*ct Chris Pearceb  Shaun Dalton303043
5Sujith Gopalakrishnanct Vojtech Hašab  Paul Taylor2006
6Nikhil Modib  Paul Taylor10011
7Hygi Namburirun out (Chris Pearce)201116
8Dan Caseyct Arshad Yousafzaib  Paul Taylor0001
9Ashok Bahadurb  Shaun Dalton0001
10Sk Saifuddinrun out (Paul Taylor)20012
11Vijay Karthikeyannot out1006
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (15), nb (3)23
Total126
Wickets all out
Overs 35.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Soucek5017050
2Brigham Smith636230
3Arshad Yousafzai5013000
4Andrew Wills4030030
5Chris Pearce2017032
6Shaun Dalton7.4119200
7Paul Taylor6014400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total35.4412110142

Match Officials

UmpiresPete Vincent
ScorersChris Pearce, Dan Casey