This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Rugby Cricket Dresden - Prague League Team Vs Prague CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union - Pro40 League 2015Date :Sunday 17th May 2015
Toss:Prague CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Ostragehege DresdenRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

MoM: Bilal Alavi

Result Summary

Result:    Prague CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Rugby Cricket Dresden - Prague League TeamPrague CC - 1st XI
Score169 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'171 for 6 (39.2 overs) 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Rugby Cricket Dresden - Prague League Team

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ajeesh Omanakuttanct Bilal Alavib  Rajh Gnanatheeswaran40015
2Zeeshan Mehmoodlbwb  Sagar Reddy00019
3Aniruddh Dasct Suditha Udugalageb  Martin Glew497061
4Mohammad Nizamul Islamb  Sagar Reddy6106
5Uddipta Biswasct Hilal Ahmadb  Rohit Deshmoyni3008
6Aniruddha Mitra*ct Sagar Reddyb  Rohit Deshmoyni81019
7Laveen Prabhu Selvarajct Rohit Deshmoynib  Prakash Sadasivan0002
8Guruchandar Arunmozhivarmanb  Rajh Gnanatheeswaran323053
9Ataf Muhammadb  Martin Glew0001
10Rahul Akkineninot out160028
11Mamun Farazinot out142021
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (29), nb (2)34
Total169
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Zeeshan Mehmood (Unsure-0*); 14-2 Ajeesh Omanakuttan (Unsure-0*); 23-3 Mohammad Nizamul Islam (Unsure-0*); 52-4 Uddipta Biswas (Unsure-0*); 76-5 Aniruddha Mitra (Unsure-0*); 76-6 Laveen Prabhu Selvaraj (Unsure-0*); 104-7 Aniruddh Das (Unsure-0*); 104-8 Ataf Muhammad (Unsure-0*); 141-9 Guruchandar Arunmozhivarman (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rajh Gnanatheeswaran8139260
2Sagar Reddy82342111
3Prakash Sadasivan6030160
4Rohit Deshmoyni5111230
5Martin Glew6025210
6Bilal Alavi7128000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total4051709271

Prague CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hilal Ahmadct Ajeesh Omanakuttanb  Uddipta Biswas60010
2Sudhir Gladsonct Laveen Prabhu Selvarajb  Mamun Farazi8018
3Aditya Jaiswalct & b Rahul Akkineni50026
4Amit Paunikarb  Guruchandar Arunmozhivarman242043
5Suditha Udugalageb  Ajeesh Omanakuttan130042
6Bilal Alavict Rahul Akkinenib  Uddipta Biswas353056
7Rohit Deshmoyninot out262031
8Prakash Sadasivan*not out17308
9Rajh Gnanatheeswarandid not bat
10Sagar Reddydid not bat
11Martin Glewdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (26)35
Total171
Wickets 6
Overs 39.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Hilal Ahmad (Unsure-0*); 19-2 Sudhir Gladson (Unsure-0*); 56-3 Aditya Jaiswal (Unsure-0*); 67-4 Amit Paunikar (Unsure-0*); 109-5 Suditha Udugalage (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Uddipta Biswas8135230
2Mamun Farazi6.2130120
3Rahul Akkineni50251110
4Guruchandar Arunmozhivarman7130160
5Aniruddha Mitra8022000
6Zeeshan Mehmood2011040
7Ajeesh Omanakuttan3013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total39.231756260

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers