This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Prague CC - 1st XI Vs Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union CDK Global Pro40 Division One - 2016Date :Sunday 8th May 2016
Toss:Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:30
Ground: Kriket VinorRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Prague CC - 1st XI - Won by 3 wickets
Prague CC - 1st XIPrague Barbarians CC - 1st XI
Score142 for 7 (26 overs) 137 all out (36.5 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Yash Salian*b  Rohit Deshmoyni183014
2Humi Sabihb  Rohit Deshmoyni4007
3Sumit Pokhriyalct Hygi Namburib  Rohit Deshmoyni100016
4Amrit Singh Railbwb  Arun Ashokan326038
5Anas Khawajact Arun Ashokanb  Firas Raheman4108
6Sahil Groverrun out (Arun Ashokan)1003
7Sagar Reddyct Aditya Jaiswalb  Prakash Sadasivan51016
8Kranthi Mvnot out201046
9Bilal Asadct Sudhir Gladsonb  Rohit Deshmoyni70057
10Dany Hudecekb  Rohit Deshmoyni0004
11Hari Singhlbwb  Prakash Sadasivan40010
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (24), nb (1)32
Total137
Wickets all out
Overs 36.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Humi Sabih (Yash Salian-0*); 25-2 Yash Salian (Sumit Pokhriyal-0*); 41-3 Sumit Pokhriyal (Amrit Singh Rai-0*); 54-4 Anas Khawaja (Amrit Singh Rai-0*); 55-5 Sahil Grover (Amrit Singh Rai-0*); 82-6 Sagar Reddy (Amrit Singh Rai-0*); 82-7 Amrit Singh Rai (Kranthi Mv-0*); 120-8 Bilal Asad (Kranthi Mv-0*); 121-9 Dany Hudecek (Kranthi Mv-0*); 137-10 Hari Singh (Kranthi Mv-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rajh Gnanatheeswaran6031060
2Rohit Deshmoyni70315100
3Firas Raheman3018121
4Hygi Namburi4020030
5Prakash Sadasivan4.5114230
6Arun Ashokan7215110
7Hilal Ahmad541000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total36.5713710251

Prague CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hilal Ahmadct Anas Khawajab  Kranthi Mv5106
2Aditya Jaiswalct Sahil Groverb  Dany Hudecek30025
3Arun Ashokanb  Kranthi Mv150118
4Prakash Sadasivan*ct Anas Khawajab  Kranthi Mv0001
5Suditha Udugalagenot out492448
6Sudhir Gladsonct Sahil Groverb  Amrit Singh Rai140039
7Firas Rahemanct Sagar Reddyb  Kranthi Mv102011
8Rohit Deshmoynirun out (Kranthi Mv)1003
9Rajh Gnanatheeswarannot out13026
10Hygi Namburidid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (24), nb (1)32
Total142
Wickets 7
Overs 26

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Hilal Ahmad (Aditya Jaiswal-0*); 31-2 Arun Ashokan (Aditya Jaiswal-0*); 33-3 Prakash Sadasivan (Aditya Jaiswal-0*); 37-4 Aditya Jaiswal (Suditha Udugalage-0*); 81-5 Sudhir Gladson (Suditha Udugalage-0*); 114-6 Firas Raheman (Suditha Udugalage-0*); 119-7 Rohit Deshmoyni (Suditha Udugalage-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dany Hudecek5012120
2Kranthi Mv80564171
3Sumit Pokhriyal6017020
4Sagar Reddy2014000
5Amrit Singh Rai3024110
6Yash Salian2012020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total2601427241

Match Officials

UmpiresPete Vincent
ScorersKurian Mullasseril