This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Vinohrady CC - 2nd XI Vs Prague CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union - CDK Global Pro40 Division Two 2016Date :Saturday 11th June 2016
Toss:Vinohrady CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:00:00
Ground: Kriket VinořRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Prague CC - 2nd XI - Won by 54 runs
Vinohrady CC - 2nd XIPrague CC - 2nd XI
Score178 all out (37 overs) 't'232 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Prague CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amit Paunikar*b  Ashley McGlynn170220
2Mohit Chandanct Karel Zieglerb  Ashley McGlynn163022
3Kristian Volekb  Tony Joseph131022
4Abhi Samanthct Karel Zieglerb  Ben Soucek0006
5Siddarth Goudct Paul Taylorb  Vojtech Haša713656
6Keyur Methab  Vojtech Haša284031
7Honza Cornessnot out343131
8Praveen Kumar Mb  Ashley McGlynn192024
9Sujith Gopalakrishnanct Vojtech Hašab  Ashley McGlynn12116
10Vijay Karthikeyannot out0000
11Sai Gokuldid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (12), nb (2)22
Total232
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Soucek8036140
2Ashley McGlynn8035410
3Kamal Singh7043000
4Tony Joseph6220120
5Paul Taylor3021000
6Vivek Shivhare2022002
7Vojtech Haša6036250
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4022218122

Vinohrady CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Karel Zieglerb  Keyur Metha5109
2Piers Landseerct Praveen Kumar Mb  Honza Corness1008
3Vojtech Hašab  Vijay Karthikeyan313050
4Paul Taylorct Amit Paunikarb  Vijay Karthikeyan697061
5Pranaav Chandylbwb  Vijay Karthikeyan1003
6Vivek Shivhareb  Amit Paunikar0002
7Toby Haslam*ct Keyur Methab  Amit Paunikar0003
8Kamal Singhlbwb  Amit Paunikar161017
9Ben Souceknot out81023
10Tony Josephb  Vijay Karthikeyan11114
11Ashley McGlynnb  Sai Gokul163012
Extras       b (9), lb (2), w (9), nb (1)21
Total178
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Honza Corness6023120
2Keyur Metha7024110
3Siddarth Goud4018020
4Praveen Kumar M3019000
5Amit Paunikar8137300
6Vijay Karthikeyan8036431
7Sai Gokul109110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total3711771091

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers