This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI Vs Prague CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union CMKS Pro40 Division One - 2017Date :Saturday 17th June 2017
Toss:Prague CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: VinorRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Prague CC - 2nd XI - Won by 1 wicket
Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XIPrague CC - 2nd XI
Score226 all out (39.4 overs) 'b'227 for 9 (39.2 overs) 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Yash Salianct Smit Patelb  Yukesh Kumar233041
2Sabawoon Davizib  Yukesh Kumar527146
3James Whittinghamct Yukesh Kumarb  Ali Hassan Sittar50011
4Ravindra Singhb  Yukesh Kumar111016
5Terry O'Connor*b  Ali Hassan Sittar10010
6Kranthi Mvrun out (Unsure)250051
7Sagar Reddyb  Smit Patel377034
8Pradeep Kgct Honza Cornessb  Sandeep Lamba171117
9Harsha Chagantyb  Sandeep Lamba10108
10Ashik Kalamb  Smit Patel4102
11Pratap Jagtapnot out1001
Extras       b (18), lb (1), w (19), nb (2)40
Total226
Wickets all out
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

99-1 Yash Salian (Sabawoon Davizi-50*); 106-2 Sabawoon Davizi (James Whittingham-3*); 112-3 James Whittingham (Ravindra Singh-4*); 114-4 Terry O'Connor (Ravindra Singh-5*); 126-5 Ravindra Singh (Kranthi Mv-5*); 182-6 Sagar Reddy (Kranthi Mv-14*); 209-7 Pradeep Kg (Kranthi Mv-23*); 214-8 Kranthi Mv (Harsha Chaganty-4*); 219-9 Ashik Kalam (Harsha Chaganty-5*); 226-10 Harsha Chaganty (Pratap Jagtap-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Smit Patel7049240
2Honza Corness3018011
3Sandeep Lamba7.4049240
4Siddarth Goud2020051
5Vijay Karthikeyan3012020
6Yukesh Kumar8022320
7Ali Hassan Sittar529200
8Pavan Sunkara2017000
9Deepak Jangid2011010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets191
Total39.4222610192

Prague CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Honza Cornessb  Harsha Chaganty356043
2Sujith Gopalakrishnan*†b  Sabawoon Davizi3009
3Deepak Jangidct Sagar Reddyb  Kranthi Mv557334
4Mohit Chandanct James Whittinghamb  Yash Salian30017
5Sandeep Lambab  Harsha Chaganty0004
6Siddarth Goudlbwb  Yash Salian6012
7Yukesh Kumarlbwb  Kranthi Mv1002
8Smit Patelnot out7512168
9Ali Hassan Sittarct Sagar Reddyb  Kranthi Mv40010
10Vijay Karthikeyanct Kranthi Mvb  Sabawoon Davizi130047
11Pavan Sunkaranot out5104
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (20), nb (5)27
Total227
Wickets 9
Overs 39.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

27-1 Sujith Gopalakrishnan (Honza Corness-18*); 63-2 Honza Corness (Deepak Jangid-17*); 90-3 Mohit Chandan (Deepak Jangid-37*); 98-4 Sandeep Lamba (Deepak Jangid-44*); 111-5 Siddarth Goud (Deepak Jangid-51*); 116-6 Yukesh Kumar (Deepak Jangid-55*); 127-7 Deepak Jangid (Smit Patel-11*); 138-8 Ali Hassan Sittar (Smit Patel-17*); 208-9 Vijay Karthikeyan (Smit Patel-61*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sabawoon Davizi8037221
2Sagar Reddy4032012
3Harsha Chaganty8038262
4Yash Salian7143220
5Kranthi Mv7.2033360
6Pradeep Kg2018020
7Ashik Kalam2015010
8Ravindra Singh109000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total39.212279205

Match Officials

UmpiresMik Stary
ScorersPete Vincent, Poonam Narendra