Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI Vs Prague CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Czech Cricket Union CMKS Pro40 Division One - 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground VinorDate Saturday 17th June 2017
Toss Prague CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time

Result Summary

Result :    Prague CC - 2nd XI - Won
Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XIPrague CC - 2nd XI
Score226 for 10 (39.4 overs) 227 for 9 (39.2 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Prague Barbarians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Yash Salianct Smit Patelb  Yukesh RajKumar233041
Sabawoon Davizib  Yukesh RajKumar527146
James Whittinghamct Yukesh RajKumarb  Ali Hassan Sittar50011
Ravindra Singhb  Yukesh RajKumar111016
Terry O'Connor*b  Ali Hassan Sittar10010
Kranthi Mvrun out (Unsure)250051
Sagar Reddyb  Smit Patel377034
Pradeep Kgct Honza Cornessb  Sandeep Lamba171117
Harsha Chagantyb  Sandeep Lamba10108
Ashik Kalamb  Smit Patel4102
Pratap Jagtap†not out1001
Extrasb (18), lb (1), w (19), nb (2)40
Total226
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers39.4

Fall of Wickets :

99-1 Yash Salian (Sabawoon Davizi-50*); 106-2 Sabawoon Davizi (James Whittingham-3*); 112-3 James Whittingham (Ravindra Singh-4*); 114-4 Terry O'Connor (Ravindra Singh-5*); 126-5 Ravindra Singh (Kranthi Mv-5*); 182-6 Sagar Reddy (Kranthi Mv-14*); 209-7 Pradeep Kg (Kranthi Mv-23*); 214-8 Kranthi Mv (Harsha Chaganty-4*); 219-9 Ashik Kalam (Harsha Chaganty-5*); 226-10 Harsha Chaganty (Pratap Jagtap-1*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Smit Patel7049240
Honza Corness3018011
Sandeep Lamba7.4049240
Siddarth Goud2020051
Vijay Karthikeyan3012020
Yukesh RajKumar8022320
Ali Hassan Sittar529200
Pavan Sunkara2017000
Deepak Jangid2011010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets191
Total39.4222610192

Prague CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Honza Cornessb  Harsha Chaganty356043
Sujith Gopalakrishnan*†b  Sabawoon Davizi3009
Deepak Jangidct Sagar Reddyb  Kranthi Mv557334
Mohit Chandanct James Whittinghamb  Yash Salian30017
Sandeep Lambab  Harsha Chaganty0004
Siddarth Goudlbwb  Yash Salian6012
Yukesh RajKumarlbwb  Kranthi Mv1002
Smit Patelnot out7512168
Ali Hassan Sittarct Sagar Reddyb  Kranthi Mv40010
Vijay Karthikeyanct Kranthi Mvb  Sabawoon Davizi130047
Pavan Sunkaranot out5104
Extrasb (1), lb (1), w (20), nb (5)27
Total227
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers39.2

Fall of Wickets :

27-1 Sujith Gopalakrishnan (Honza Corness-18*); 63-2 Honza Corness (Deepak Jangid-17*); 90-3 Mohit Chandan (Deepak Jangid-37*); 98-4 Sandeep Lamba (Deepak Jangid-44*); 111-5 Siddarth Goud (Deepak Jangid-51*); 116-6 Yukesh RajKumar (Deepak Jangid-55*); 127-7 Deepak Jangid (Smit Patel-11*); 138-8 Ali Hassan Sittar (Smit Patel-17*); 208-9 Vijay Karthikeyan (Smit Patel-61*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Sabawoon Davizi8037221
Sagar Reddy4032012
Harsha Chaganty8038262
Yash Salian7143220
Kranthi Mv7.2033360
Pradeep Kg2018020
Ashik Kalam2015010
Ravindra Singh109000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total39.212279205

Match Officials

UmpiresMik Stary
ScorersPete Vincent, Poonam Narendra
Referee