This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Velvary CC - 1st XI Vs Vinohrady CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union CMKS Pro40 Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 17th June 2017
Toss:Start Time:
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Vinohrady CC - 2nd XI - Won by 1 wicket
Velvary CC - 1st XIVinohrady CC - 2nd XI
Score181 all out (32.3 overs) 'b'182 for 8 (39.2 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Velvary CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dev Sharmalbwb  Mukesh Gupta11000
2Sunil Mepanict & b Mukesh Gupta28000
3Sagar Patelct Toby Haslamb  Kamal Singh71000
4Honey Gorict Toby Haslamb  Mukesh Gupta8000
5Scott Page*ct Ben Soucekb  Unsure14000
6Unsurect Toby Haslamb  Kamal Singh11000
7Unsurect Piers Landseerb  Kamal Singh3000
8Tim Lloydnot out5000
9Unsureb  Kamal Singh0000
10Unsurerun out (Kamal Singh)1000
11Unsureb  Faizan Imtiaz1000
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (16), nb (2)27
Total181
Wickets all out
Overs 32.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Soucek8023001
2Faizan Imtiaz4.3028110
3Mukesh Gupta8220320
4Kamal Singh6036430
5Vivek Shivhare3034000
6Unsure3013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total32.321631061

Vinohrady CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Pearceb  Sunil Mepani26000
2Mukesh Guptact Unsureb  Sunil Mepani36000
3Piers Landseerb  Sunil Mepani0000
4Unsureb  Sunil Mepani0000
5Faizan Imtiaznot out53000
6Vivek Shivhareb  Unsure2000
7Toby Haslam*run out (Unsure)19000
8Kamal Singhb  Scott Page17000
9Ben Soucekct Unsureb  Scott Page9000
10Unsurenot out3000
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (5), nb (4)14
Total182
Wickets 8
Overs 39.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure8235110
2Unsure8046022
3Scott Page6.2124200
4Sunil Mepani8215420
5Unsure1010000
6Tim Lloyd106000
7Sagar Patel3011000
8Unsure4030002
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total39.25182854

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers