Velvary CC - 1st XI Vs Vinohrady CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Czech Cricket Union CMKS Pro40 Division Two - 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Date Saturday 17th June 2017
Toss Start Time

Result Summary

Result :    Vinohrady CC - 2nd XI - Won
Velvary CC - 1st XIVinohrady CC - 2nd XI
Score181 for 10 (32.3 overs) 182 for 8 (39.2 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Velvary CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Dev Sharmalbwb  Mukesh Gupta11000
Sunil Mepanict & b Mukesh Gupta28000
Sagar Patelct Toby Haslamb  Kamal Singh71000
Honey Gorict Toby Haslamb  Mukesh Gupta8000
Scott Page*ct Ben Soucekb  Unsure14000
Unsurect Toby Haslamb  Kamal Singh11000
Unsurect Piers Landseerb  Kamal Singh3000
Tim Lloydnot out5000
Unsureb  Kamal Singh0000
Unsurerun out (Kamal Singh)1000
Unsureb  Faizan Imtiaz1000
Extrasb (7), lb (2), w (16), nb (2)27
Total181
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers32.3

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Ben Soucek8023001
Faizan Imtiaz4.3028110
Mukesh Gupta8220320
Kamal Singh6036430
Vivek Shivhare3034000
Unsure3013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total32.321631061

Vinohrady CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Chris Pearce†b  Sunil Mepani26000
Mukesh Guptact Unsureb  Sunil Mepani36000
Piers Landseerb  Sunil Mepani0000
Unsureb  Sunil Mepani0000
Faizan Imtiaznot out53000
Vivek Shivhareb  Unsure2000
Toby Haslam*run out (Unsure)19000
Kamal Singhb  Scott Page17000
Ben Soucekct Unsureb  Scott Page9000
Unsurenot out3000
Extrasb (3), lb (2), w (5), nb (4)14
Total182
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers39.2

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Unsure8235110
Unsure8046022
Scott Page6.2124200
Sunil Mepani8215420
Unsure1010000
Tim Lloyd106000
Sagar Patel3011000
Unsure4030002
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total39.25182854

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee