This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Prague CC - 1st XI Vs Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union - CMKS Pro40 Division One 2017Date :Sunday 18th June 2017
Toss:Vinohrady CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: Kriket VinorRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Vinohrady CC - 1st XI - Won by 41 runs
Prague CC - 1st XIVinohrady CC - 1st XI
Score195 all out (38.1 overs) 236 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Sturmeyct Arun Ashokanb  Hygi Namburi806286
2Arshad Yousafzaict Hilal Ahmadb  Suditha Udugalage273219
3Mikulaš Starýb  Martin Glew30012
4Shaun Daltonct Sudhir Gladsonb  Martin Glew311139
5Faizan Imtiazlbwb  Hilal Ahmad201018
6Edward Knowles*lbwb  Arun Ashokan6106
7Sudesh Wickramasekarab  Rajh Gnanatheeswaran181112
8Paul Taylorct Martin Glewb  Hilal Ahmad2003
9Kyle Gilhamnot out354031
10Brigham Smithb  Javed Iqbal1005
11Jody Drucenot out1005
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (2), nb (5)12
Total236
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Javed Iqbal7058125
2Rajh Gnanatheeswaran7125100
3Suditha Udugalage8029100
4Martin Glew8038200
5Hygi Namburi3032100
6Hilal Ahmad5023200
7Arun Ashokan2024100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total401234925

Prague CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hilal Ahmadrun out (Shaun Dalton)122011
2Sudhir Gladsonb  Sudesh Wickramasekara111035
3Rajh Gnanatheeswaranb  Sudesh Wickramasekara4106
4Arun Ashokanb  Arshad Yousafzai727181
5Prakash Sadasivanb  Brigham Smith529232
6Suditha Udugalagelbwb  Paul Taylor0005
7Rohit Deshmoyni*st Mikulaš Starýb  Faizan Imtiaz191031
8Javed Iqbalb  Arshad Yousafzai0001
9Satyajit Senguptact Edward Knowlesb  Arshad Yousafzai2005
10Hygi Namburib  Faizan Imtiaz0002
11Martin Glewnot out0001
Extras       lb (2), w (13), nb (1)16
Total195
Wickets all out
Overs 38.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kyle Gilham8129020
2Sudesh Wickramasekara82322100
3Brigham Smith8032100
4Paul Taylor8051100
5Jody Druce2026001
6Arshad Yousafzai3.1019300
7Faizan Imtiaz104210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total38.1319510131

Match Officials

UmpiresPete Vincent
ScorersSagar Reddy