Prague CC - 1st XI Vs Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Type League: Czech Cricket Union CMKS Pro40 Division One - 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Kriket VinorDate Sunday 18th June 2017
Toss Vinohrady CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time

Result Summary

Result :    Vinohrady CC - 1st XI - Won
Prague CC - 1st XIVinohrady CC - 1st XI
Score195 for 10 (38.1 overs) 236 for 9 (40 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Thomas Sturmeyct Arun Ashokanb  Hygi Namburi806286
Arshad Yousafzaict Hilal Ahmadb  Suditha Udugalage273219
Mikulaš Starý†b  Martin Glew30012
Shaun Daltonct Sudhir Gladsonb  Martin Glew311139
Faizan Imtiazlbwb  Hilal Ahmad201018
Edward Knowles*lbwb  Arun Ashokan6106
Sudesh Wickramasekarab  Rajh Gnanatheeswaran181112
Paul Taylorct Martin Glewb  Hilal Ahmad2003
Kyle Gilhamnot out354031
Brigham Smithb  Javed Iqbal1005
Jody Drucenot out1005
Extrasb (4), lb (1), w (2), nb (5)12
Total236
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Javed Iqbal7058125
Rajh Gnanatheeswaran7125100
Suditha Udugalage8029100
Martin Glew8038200
Hygi Namburi3032100
Hilal Ahmad5023200
Arun Ashokan2024100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total401234925

Prague CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Hilal Ahmadrun out (Shaun Dalton)122011
Sudhir Gladsonb  Sudesh Wickramasekara111035
Rajh Gnanatheeswaranb  Sudesh Wickramasekara4106
Arun Ashokanb  Arshad Yousafzai727181
Prakash Sadasivanb  Brigham Smith529232
Suditha Udugalagelbwb  Paul Taylor0005
Rohit Deshmoyni*st Mikulaš Starýb  Faizan Imtiaz191031
Javed Iqbalb  Arshad Yousafzai0001
Satyajit Senguptact Edward Knowlesb  Arshad Yousafzai2005
Hygi Namburib  Faizan Imtiaz0002
Martin Glewnot out0001
Extraslb (2), w (13), nb (1)16
Total195
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers38.1

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Kyle Gilham8129020
Sudesh Wickramasekara82322100
Brigham Smith8032100
Paul Taylor8051100
Jody Druce2026001
Arshad Yousafzai3.1019300
Faizan Imtiaz104210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total38.1319510131

Match Officials

UmpiresPete Vincent
ScorersSagar Reddy
Referee