This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Velvary CC - 1st XI Vs Prague CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union - CMKS T20 League 2017Date :Saturday 16th September 2017
Toss:Velvary CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Prague CC - 2nd XI - Won by 9 wickets
Velvary CC - 1st XIPrague CC - 2nd XI
Score130 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'131 for 1 (15 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Velvary CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Page*b  Amit Paunikar530045
2Zubar Ajmarilbwb  Siddarth Goud90016
3Unsurect Sujith Gopalakrishnanb  Vijay Karthikeyan2008
4Dev Sharmanot out370038
5Hidayatullah Sultanict Vijithkumar Vijayanb  Pavan Sunkara110011
6Viktor Hardyb  Pavan Sunkara1003
7Unsurenot out1001
8Sunil Mepanidid not bat
9Tim Lloyddid not bat
10Andy Hardydid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (13), nb (2)16
Total130
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Zubar Ajmari (Scott Page-11*); 37-2 Unsure (Scott Page-21*); 104-3 Scott Page (Dev Sharma-31*); 127-4 Hidayatullah Sultani (Dev Sharma-35*); 129-5 Viktor Hardy (Dev Sharma-36*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ali Hassan Sittar3023010
2Siddarth Goud4018120
3Vijay Karthikeyan3020120
4Surya Ren4017030
5Vijithkumar Vijayan1013041
6Amit Paunikar3029111
7Pavan Sunkara209200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total2001305132

Prague CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amit Paunikarnot out334039
2Surya Renrun out (Unsure)61013
3Siddarth Goudnot out783839
4Sujith Gopalakrishnan*†did not bat
5Ali Hassan Sittardid not bat
6Ashok Bahadurdid not bat
7Honza Cornessdid not bat
8Vijithkumar Vijayandid not bat
9Smit Pateldid not bat
10Pavan Sunkaradid not bat
11Vijay Karthikeyandid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (9), nb (1)14
Total131
Wickets 1
Overs 15

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zubar Ajmari4026040
2Hidayatullah Sultani2016030
3Unsure3017010
4Sunil Mepani3021010
5Scott Page2026001
6Andy Hardy1021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total150131191

Match Officials

UmpiresPete Vincent, Terry O'Connor
ScorersPradeep Kg